VENUE LISTINGS

WEDNESDAY 1ST MAY

THE GALLERY: 7pm: £16

Dub Pistols

Ferocious Lopez

Subculture Soundsystem DJs

THURSDAY 2ND MAY

PIZZA EXPRESS LIVE: 7pm: £12

Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer

Funke & The 2 Tone Baby

Clea Llewellyn

BUY TICKETS

FREDERIC:

Ian Ingles: 8pm

MARKET HOUSE:

Make Some Noise

Muto

Esk Forte

+ support

THE BIERKELLER: 9pm

Gallows Circus

Off Topic

Calamity Script

FRIDAY 3RD MAY

PIZZA EXPRESS LIVE: 7PM: £15

Brix And The Extricated

The Len Price 3

BUY TICKETS

THE STYLE & WINCH: 8.30PM

Grapefruit

Tin Foil Astronaut

Richie Brake

THE STAG: 8.30PM

Dead Kites

Pete Scriv

MARKET HOUSE: 9PM

Contraband

DRAKES:

10.30pm: Snide

9.30pm: Melisandre’s Beaver

8.30pm: Heathens

THE BIERKELLER

Live Oompah Band

THE DUKE OF MARLBOROUGH: 8.30pm

10pm: Tres Kings

9.15pm: Crybaby Special

8.30pm: The Ovines

THE FLOWERPOT: 9pm

Lew Lewis & His All-Star Trio

THE ROYAL ALBION: 9pm

Collateral

THE WHITE HORSE: 9pm

The Soundcasters

4 DEGREES: 7.30PM

Vocademy Open Mic

for singers & acoustic acts

FREDERIC:

8pm: Matt & Lavinia

THE HERBALIST / JUNIPERS: 8.30PM

No Limit Street Band

SOURCE BAR: 9pm – late

Superhroes Vs Super Villains Street Party

SATURDAY 4TH MAY

THE STYLE & WINCH: 5pm – 11pm

10.30pm: Salvation Jayne

9.30pm: Best Intentions:

8.15pm: Nocturne Blonde

7.15pm: White Heat

6pm: Burning House

MARKET HOUSE ALLDAYER: MAKE SOME NOISE: 3pm – late

11.15pm: I Am Aquitaine

10pm: Fossils

8.45pm: Harry Evans

7.30pm: The Grand Merci

6pm The Devils Prefects

4.30pm Natalie Bouloudis & The Flamekeepers

3.15pm: Mike Wilton (Standard Lamps)

THE BIERKELLER

Live Oompah Band

DRAKES:

10.15pm: Paper Castles

9pm: The Delta Sound

7.45pm: Infrared

THE HERBALIST / JUNIPERS: 9pm – 2am

Re-Union DJS

DUKE OF MARLBOROUGH

The Gallerys: 10pm:

9pm: Basement Cat

8pm: The Unknown

7pm: Thrift

6pm: Fortune Favours

THE FLOWERPOT:

10.15pm King Size Slim

9pm: Theatre Royal

7.45pm Natalie Bouloudis & The Flamekeepers

6pm: Hengistbury

THE ROYAL ALBION

Weekend Play: 9pm

Bamboozle: 3pm – 5.30pm

4 DEGREES: 9pm

& Ya Don’t Stop: Steve Buckley & Phil Sproule

Roundhouse

5:21

THE WHITE HORSE: 6pm – late

New Artist Showcase:

Manic & The Madcats

Robert Ansell

More T.B.C

THE STAG: 9pm:

Fred Clark

Charlotte Rose Ellis

PIZZA EXPRESS LIVE – 7pm:

Geno Washington & The Yoyo’s: £25

King Size Slim

BUY TICKETS

THE SOURCE BAR: 9pm – late. £3

‘Boogie’ Street Party

THE RIFLE VOLUNTEERS: 8.30pm

More Than Echoes

SUNDAY 5TH MAY

THE ROYAL ALBION ALLDAYER: MAKE SOME NOISE: 3pm – late

10pm: One Day Elliott

9pm: Petty Thieves

8pm: Holly Henderson

7pm: Paisley Mess

6pm: Smalltown Misfits

5pm: Thomas Reinhart

4pm: Mya PB

3pm: 4’s Company

THE HERBALIST / JUNIPERS: 8.30PM: £5

Soul Guardian DJS

THE RIFLE VOLUNTEERS: 3pm

David Howard

Nina Clark

THE DUKE OF MARLBOROUGH: 3pm – 6pm

Toot N Skamen

Longshot Sounds Ska DJs 2pm – 3pm & from 6pm.

DRAKES: 7.30pm

Upcdownc

Four Days In june

Broken Banjo

Argumentum

THE HERBALIST / JUNIPERS: 8pm – 1am: £5

Soul Guardians DJs

MARKET HOUSE ALLDAYER: MAKE SOME NOISE: 3pm – late

10pm: Flawless Carbon

8.30pm: Jon Grayson Band

7pm: Harry Whitty

5.45pm: Hengistbury

4.45pm: Chris Hunter

3.30pm: David James Rumsey

2.30pm: Jill Lucas

THE FLOWERPOT: 3pm – 6pm

The Lowly Strung

THE STAG: 7.30pm: Kent Air Ambulance Benefit Gig

The Living Room’s Little Fringe Show’

7pm: Adam Barrett

7.40pm: Jack & Jacob

8.20pm: Adam Green

9pm: Sean Simmons 

PIZZA EXPRESS LIVE: 6.30pm

Musical Youth: £25

BUY TICKETS

THE WHITE HORSE: 8.30pm

Jam Night & Open Mic

Hosted by: Samuel Jacques & Josh Roots

SOURCE BAR: ‘Until Tomorrow’ £5

Roger Sanchez, Joe Baxter, Wheats.

MONDAY 6TH MAY

Pizza Express LIVE: £20. 6.30pm

Nine Below Zero

BUY TICKETS

THE STYLE & WINCH: Make Some Noise Alldayer: 2pm – 10pm

David Migden & The Twisted Roots

Fractals

Track Dogs

Tokyo Tea Party

Oskar Vilcrow

Knights Of Hoodoo

Thomas D Palmar

More TBA